PRIVACY-POLICY


PRIVACY POLICY
Under Article. 13, Leg. June 30, 2003 n. 196, note that MARIM S.r.l. guarantees, under the statutory provisions, that the processing of personal data is held in respect of rights and fundamental freedoms, and dignity, with particular reference to confidentiality, personal identity, and the right to protection personal data.
This page describes how to manage the website www.marim.it concerning the processing of personal data of users who use it. This information for the processing of personal data that is provided pursuant to art. 13 Legislative Decree 196/03 (hereinafter Code) to users of our site services, delivered via the Internet. The policy does not apply to other web sites accessible through our links, for which MARIM S.r.l. is in no way responsible.

PROCESSING AND ON PURPOSE
All personal information you provide to us is the result of a deliberate choice, we have no means of obtaining personal information without your consent.
The information you provide to us by sending an e-mail and / or by filling out the registration forms is used only to respond to your questions or fulfill your requests; only upon express statement of consent by you, the Our organization may use your personal data for purposes such as sending promotional and commercial information, or relating to new product offerings or services, and finally, only after a further expression of your consent, your personal data will be made available of our trading partners are able to transmit information or to send promotional material of interest to you.

METHOD 'OF TREATMENT
The processing of personal data can occur with or without the assistance of means electronic or otherwise automated and it encompasses all the operations necessary for such processing provided by Art. 4, paragraph 1, letter a, Leg. June 30, 2003 n. 196 (si definisce “trattamento" qualunque operazione o complesso di operazioni, effettuati anche senza l'ausilio di strumenti elettronici, concernenti la raccolta, la registrazione, l'organizzazione, la conservazione, la consultazione, l'elaborazione, la modificazione, la selezione, l'estrazione, il raffronto, l'utilizzo, l'interconnessione, il blocco, la comunicazione, la diffusione, la cancellazione e la distruzione di dati, anche se non registrati in una banca di dati ); in ogni caso il trattamento sarà effettuato nell'osservanza di ogni misura cautelativa, che ne garantisca la sicurezza e la riservatezza. 196 (defining "treatment" any operation or set of operations carried out without the aid of electronic instruments, concerning the collection, recording, organization, storage, consulting, development, modification, selection , extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, dissemination, erasure and destruction of data, even if not registered in a database), but in any case the treatment will be be in compliance with all security measures that guarantee security and confidentiality.
Personal data will be used only by authorized personnel, appointed directly by the data processor MARIM S.r.l. , Which has taken all the minimum measures of security necessary to minimize the risk of violating the privacy of its users by third parties, and constantly updated whenever it proves necessary.

NAVIGATION DATA
Computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. This information is not collected to be associated with specific individuals, but by their very nature could, through processing and associations with data held by third parties, to identify users. In questa categoria di dati rientrano gli indirizzi IP oi nomi a dominio dei computer utilizzati dagli utenti che si connettono al sito, gli indirizzi in notazione URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) delle risorse richieste, l'orario della richiesta, il metodo utilizzato nel sottoporre la richiesta al server, la dimensione del file ottenuto in risposta, il codice numerico indicante lo stato della risposta data dal server (buon fine, errore, ...) ed altri parametri relativi al sistema operativo e all'ambiente informatico dell'utente. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users who connect to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, ...) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistics on site usage and to control its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site.

RIGHT 'TO GIVE YOUR DATA
The optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this website entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender, necessary to respond to requests, and any other data included in the message.

COOKIES
No personal user data is acquired from the site. Non viene fatto uso di cookies per la trasmissione di informazioni di carattere personale, né vengono utilizzati cd cookies persistenti di alcun tipo, ovvero sistemi per il tracciamento degli utenti. We do not use cookies to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are used cd Persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users.
The use of session cookies (which are not permanently stored on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (random numbers generated by the server) necessary to enable a safe and efficient website.
The session cookies used in this site avoid the use of other techniques potentially prejudicial to the privacy of the users and not allow the acquisition of personal identification data.

SCOPE OF KNOWLEDGE
May become aware of your data exclusively subject nominated by MARIM S.r.l. , The data controller, as managers and processors.

COMMUNICATION AND DIFFUSION
Your data may be communicated by us, this being intended to give knowledge to one or more subjects, as follows:

I Vostri dati non verranno da noi diffusi, con tale termine intendendosi il darne conoscenza a soggetti indeterminati in qualunque modo, anche mediante la loro messa a disposizione o consultazione, a meno di uno specifico consenso, libero ed informato, da Voi espresso e concesso per ciascun tipo di trattamento. Your data will not be spread by us, this being intended to give knowledge to undetermined by any means, including by making available for consultation, unless a specific agreement, free and informed, and expressed by you for granted each type of treatment.

RIGHTS
Below is an excerpt from the article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, to remind you that you have against us the following rights:

Per esercitare tali diritti potete rivolgerVi al responsabile, da noi all'uopo nominato ai sensi dell'articolo 13 lettera f) Dlgs 196/2003, nella persona del rag. To exercise these rights you can contact the manager, appointed by us pursuant to Article 13, Letter f) Decree No. 196/2003, in the person of the rag. Federico Bianchini, available at the following postal address of our headquarters.

OWNER AND CONTROLLERS
The treatment of personal data is MARIM S.r.l.info@marim.it , With headquarters in Via Guido Rossa, 40 - 10024 Moncalieri (TO) Email: info@marim.it ; responsible for the processing of personal data is the rag. Federico Bianchini.